17th UAE Dubai ITF Junior Championships 107 Views




1-  Championships Date:
-  Qualifying Matches 3 rd  and 4 th  Nov 2018
-  Main Draw Matches (Singles & Doubles) 5 th  to 10 th  Nov 2018
2-  Hosting Club:
-   DDF Tennis Stadium / Dubai Aviation Club (Al Garhood – Dubai) 
3-  Patronage of the Championships
-  HH Sheisk Hasher bin Maktom Al Maktoom
-  ITF - International Tennis Federation
-  General Authority Of Sports
-  Dubai Sport Council 
4-  The Organizers
-  Tennis Emirates Federation in cooperation with DDF and SHINE
5-  Championship Organizing Committee
-  Naser Al Marzooqi    President of Organizing Committee
6-  Technical Committee
-  David Cattanash   DDF Stadium
-  Nikesh Naik     JCS
-  Leandro Reyes    DDF
-  Slah Bramly    Tournament Director
-  Mohsen Khodaparast   ITF Referee 
-  Maitham Mohammed   Tournament Referee Assistance
-  Andres Gimeno   CFT
7-  Others Committee
-  Medical Committee.
-  Dubai Medical Center by GAS
8-  Official Hotel
-  NOVOTEL DUBAI City Centre
-  IBIS Deira City Centre
9-  Officials Number  
-  6 Chairs & Lines Umpire
10- Official Balls
-  ULTRA SHINE
11- Participating Countries
-  60 Boy’s Players representing more than 32 countries 
-  60 Girl’s Players representing more than 30 countries  
12- Total Number of Days
-  8 Days
13- Events & Matches
-  Boy’s Singles Qualifying 32 
-  Boy’s Singles Main Draw 32
-  Boys Doubles Main Draw 16
-  Girl’s Singles Qualifying 32
-  Gil’s S Singles Main Draw 32
-  Girl’s Doubles Main Draw 16
Sign In:
-  Qualifying draw sign in: between 4 pm and 6 pm at Al Majlis
-  Main draw sign in: between 4 pm and 6 pm at Al Majlis 
14- The Closing Ceremony
-  Date:  Saturday 10 th  November 2018
-  Time:  1 PM
15- Championships Prizes
Trophies & Medals (12 trophies):
-  (2): Boys Singles Winner / Boys Singles Runner-Up
-  (2): Girls Singles Winner / Girls Singles Runner-Up
-  (4): 2 Boys Doubles Winner / 2 Boys Doubles Runner-Up
-  (4): 2 Girls Doubles Winner / 2 Girls Doubles Runner-Up
16- Previous Championships winners
-  Boy’s Single Winner: Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR)
   Runner Up:  Emir SENDOGAN (TUR)
 
-  Boy’s Double’s Winner: Alvaro BUENO GIL (ESP)  /   Great Britain Connor THOMSON (GBR)
    Runner Up:      Mikolaj LORENS (POL) / Karol PALUCH (POL)
   
-  Girl’s Single Winner: Hania ABOUELSAAD (EGY)
    Runner Up:    Lissi KUBRE (EST)
 
-  Girl’s Double Winner: Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA (ROU)  /   Russia Anastasia SIZOVA (RUS)
        Runner Up:    Rebeca C SILVA (POR) / Fanni GECSEK (HUN)

Boys

Single
BOYS SINGLES QUALIFYING         BOYS SINGLES MAINDRAW        
Double
BOYS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW        

Girls

Single
GIRLS SINGLES QUALIFYING         GIRLS SINGLES MAIN DRAW        
Double
GIRLS DOUBLES MAIN DRAW        

Boys

Single
Double

Girls

Single
Double